Sold — 7861 Ellipse Parkway, Fishers, IN 46038
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 7861 Ellipse Pkwy
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 7861 Ellipse Pkwy in Sunblest Farms or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
A rare find in the Sunblest Farms Subdivision. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath, corner lot on a half-acre lot, overlooks Holland Park. Hardwood floors and new carpets in living room and bedrooms. Both bathrooms offer walk-in showers, with guest shower newly updated. Three car garage plus large driveway for additional parking. Covered porch perfect for relaxing outside. Kitchen offers a pantry as well as additional cabinets with pull-out storage for easy access.
$362,000
A rare find in the Sunblest Farms Subdivision. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath, corner lot on a half-acre lot, overlooks Holland Park. Hardwood floors and new carpets in living room and bedrooms. Both bathrooms offer walk-in showers, with guest shower newly updated. Three car garage plus large driveway f...
1,610
Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
0.5
Acres
Off Market
Status
$336,200
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 1 days
- 3-car garage
- Sunblest Farms subdivision
Sold
$362,000
- Closed
- Feb 25, 2026
- Sold
- 2 months ago
- Sold in
- 1 day
Price history
- Sold$362,000
Feb 25, 2026
- Listedat $362,000
Jan 26, 2026
Sunblest Farms · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 46
- Median price
- $350,000
- Median DOM
- 20 days
Recent comparable sales

$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026

$380,000
13992 Wakefield Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft
Sold May 2026

$238,000
12814 Lamboll Street
2bd · 3ba · 1,422 sqft
Sold May 2026

$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026

$337,900
9682 Indigo Lane
3bd · 3ba · 1,873 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 6.5% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$362,000Listed· Jan 26, 2026
1 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Whirlpool
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Fishers High School0.7 mi
- Conner Prairie0.8 mi
- IU Health North Hospital2.6 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS2.9 mi
- Hamilton Town Center3.8 mi
- Carmel High School5.1 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,610 sq ft
Year Built
1989
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.5 acres
Subdivision
Sunblest Farms
Section 15B
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$336,200
Land Value
$86,000
26% of total
Improvement Value
$250,200
74% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,388
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 15B