Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 794 Templeton Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 794 Templeton Dr in Gramercy West or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

*Sample home shown. Actual home features may vary. Welcome to your beautiful and spacious new home in Gramercy West! This Startex home plan with delight with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a finished two car alley load garage with 10' ceilings. The vibrant yet cozy main level with abundance of beautiful quartz counterspace throughout and a large quartz topped kitchen island to gather around family and friends. This home features trendy kitchen cabinets, luxury laminate hardwood flooring in main area, stainless steel appliances with gas range, refreshing tiled walk-in shower, spacious Owner's Retreat with a large walk-in closet, balcony out of Owner's Retreat and more. Our homes feature 10'and 9' ceilings. Community pool and a pool house are our top amenities, and you will be within the walking distance to the Monon Trail, the Palladium, and Arts District, plus all Downtown Carmel has to offer.

Listed by Angela Huser· Weekley Homes Realty Company· MLS# 22014470
SoldSold in 66 days

$526,354

$554,057

3Beds
2.1Baths
1,996Sq Ft

*Sample home shown. Actual home features may vary. Welcome to your beautiful and spacious new home in Gramercy West! This Startex home plan with delight with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a finished two car alley load garage with 10' ceilings. The vibrant yet cozy main level with abundance of beautif...

Listed by Angela Huser· Weekley Homes Realty Company· MLS# MBR22014470

1,902

Sq Ft

2024

Year Built

0.05

Acres

Off Market

Status

$487,000

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 2.4% below list in 66 days
  • New construction
  • Gramercy West subdivision

Sold

$541,011

-$13,046 below list (-2.4%)

Closed
May 27, 2025
Listed at
$554,057
Sold
11 months ago
Sold in
66 days

Price history

  1. Sold$541,011

    May 27, 2025

  2. Price reduced$554,057 → $526,354

    Jan 17, 2025

  3. Listedat $554,057

    Dec 9, 2024

Sold
15
Median price
$465,000
Median DOM
9 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 29% above median for similar nearby sales.

$385K$675KMedian $420K
$541K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

High CeilingsTray Ceiling(s)Kitchen IslandHi-Speed Internet AvailblWired for DataPantrySmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)

Exterior

Balcony

Climate

Heat: Forced AirCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $554,057Listed· Dec 9, 2024

  • $526,354Reduced

    $27,703 (5.0% off original)

66 days on market

Layout

Main
3 rooms732 sq ft
Upper
324 rooms1,264 sq ft

Carmel High School

    0.1 mi

Neighborhood

  • Carmel High School0.1 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District0.6 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)0.8 mi
  • Clay Terrace1.7 mi
  • Carmel Central Park2.2 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital2.6 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,902 sq ft

Year Built

2024

Stories

Two

Lot Size

0.05 acres

Subdivision

Gramercy West

Section 4

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full, 1 half

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Carmel Clay Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$487,000

Land Value

$121,100

Land$121,100

25% of total

Improvement Value

$365,900

Improvements$365,900

75% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$36

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 4

Powered by Ackee.ai