Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 7949 E 200 N
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Whitestown, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 7949 E 200 N, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Whitestown.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Fixer upper on a very large lot. Located in Zionsville schools and with proximity amenities of Boone County, this property could be your dream country home.
$99,900
2,412
Sq Ft
1973
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
1.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 28% over list in 35 days
- 4.99-acre lot
Sold
$128,003
+$28,103 over list (28.1%)
- Closed
- Jun 17, 2016
- Listed at
- $99,900
- Sold
- 9 years ago
- Sold in
- 35 days
Price history
- Sold$128,003
Jun 17, 2016
- Listedat $99,900
May 13, 2016
Recent comparable sales

$323,000
3311 Sugar Grove Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,793 sqft
Sold May 2026

$395,000
6856 Seabiscuit Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,390 sqft
Sold May 2026

$324,995
3644 Duncan Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,706 sqft
Sold May 2026

$352,000
3863 Sterling Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,146 sqft
Sold May 2026

$370,000
7073 Fowler Drive
4bd · 4ba · 2,491 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 64% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$99,900Listed· May 13, 2016
35 days on market
Layout
Schools
Zionsville Community Schools
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS8.3 mi
- Westfield High School10.4 mi
- Carmel Central Park11.0 mi
- Clay Terrace11.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District12.4 mi
- Carmel High School12.7 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,412 sq ft
Year Built
1973
Stories
TwoOne and One Half
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Zionsville Community Schools