Off-Market Property Details

795 WEDGEWOOD LN

Carmel, Indiana 46033

Wedgewood · Section 2

6,470

Sq Ft

1993

Year Built

1.74

Acres

$786,000

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 795 Wedgewood Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 795 Wedgewood Ln or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

6,470

Sq Ft

1993

Year Built

1.74

Acres

Off Market

Status

$786,000

Living Area

6,470 sq ft

Year Built

1993

Lot Size

1.74 acres

Subdivision

Wedgewood

Section 2

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$786,000

Land Value

$229,600

Land$229,600

29% of total

Improvement Value

$556,400

Improvements$556,400

71% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Last seen on the market

Sold for $669,000 in July 2015.

List vs sold

$739,000 listed → $669,000 sold (−$70,000)

Days on market

159

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

6

Sqft at sale

4,265

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai