Property Details
7951 WHITING BAY DRIVE
Brownsburg, Indiana 46112
3,129
Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 7951 Whiting Bay Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Brownsburg, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 7951 Whiting Bay Drive in Highland Green, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Brownsburg.
ABOUT THIS HOME
BRAND NEW COMMUNITY, FORMERLY GOLF COURSE*FROM THE IMPRESSIVE PILLARS IN THE TWO-STORY ENTRY TO THE FULL 9' BASEMENT THIS NEW ESTRIDGE HOME IS BREATHTAKING*2-STORY STONE FIREPLACE ANCHORS FAMILY ROOM*GOURMET KITCHEN W/G RANITE CENTER ISLAND, BREAKFAST ROOM, HARDWOOD FLOORING AND PANTRY*MASTER W/CERAMIC BATH WHICH INCLUDES GARDEN TUB AND SEPARATE SHOWER AND LARGE WALK-IN CLOSET*SITUATED ON A PREMIUM HOMESITE*FULL BRICK WRAP EXTERIOR*GREA T SCREENED PORCH*
$389,900
$384,900
BRAND NEW COMMUNITY, FORMERLY GOLF COURSE*FROM THE IMPRESSIVE PILLARS IN THE TWO-STORY ENTRY TO THE FULL 9' BASEMENT THIS NEW ESTRIDGE HOME IS BREATHTAKING*2-STORY STONE FIREPLACE ANCHORS FAMILY ROOM*GOURMET KITCHEN W/G RANITE CENTER ISLAND, BREAKFAST ROOM, HARDWOOD FLOORING AND PANTRY*MASTER W/CERA...
3,129
Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
4
Bedrooms
3.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.3% over list in 293 days
- New construction
- Fireplace
- Basement
- 3-car garage
Sold
$389,900
+$5,000 over list (1.3%)
- Closed
- Apr 6, 2006
- Listed at
- $384,900
- Sold
- 20 years ago
- Sold in
- 293 days
Price history
- Sold$389,900
Apr 6, 2006
- Listedat $384,900
Jun 1, 2005
Highland Green · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $389,900
- Median DOM
- 293 days
Recent comparable sales

$494,718
7174 Sterling Way
5bd · 3ba · 3,345 sqft
Sold May 2026

$270,000
752 Summersby Lane
4bd · 3ba · 2,316 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$600,000
6338 Wings Court
4bd · 3ba · 3,120 sqft
Sold May 2026

$620,000
6541 Surray Court
5bd · 5ba · 4,057 sqft
Sold May 2026

$345,000
1908 Odell Street
4bd · 3ba · 3,168 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 21% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$384,900Listed· Jun 1, 2005
293 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Sinks Double,Tub Garden,Closet Walk in
Schools
Brownsburg Community School Corp
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS8.8 mi
- Carmel Central Park13.0 mi
- Downtown Indianapolis14.4 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)15.0 mi
- Clay Terrace15.0 mi
- Carmel High School15.2 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,129 sq ft
Year Built
2005
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Highland Green
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Brownsburg Community School Corp