Sold — 7984 S Deer Lake Drive, Nineveh, IN 46164Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 7984 S Deer Lake Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Nineveh, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 7984 S Deer Lake Drive, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Nineveh.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Classic Farmhouse Estate on 10 Acres! This 4,854 Sq Ft, 4BR/2.5BA home blends historic charm with modern updates in a lakeside community near Princes Lake. Enjoy a wrap-around porch, updated kitchen, formal dining & eat-in kitchen, family room w/fireplace, and a 3-car garage. Upstairs, the sun-filled primary suite features a soaking tub, double sinks, makeup vanity, and private water closet. The finished bonus room (700 Sq Ft) offers extra space, while the basement boasts a bar/lounge, fireplace, pool room, and private study. Outdoors, a pear-lined driveway, fruit trees, and a 30 x 24 heated outbuilding complete this dream property. Prime location near trails & lakes, with easy access to Indy, Martinsville, Bloomington & Columbus!
$775,000
$824,900
Classic Farmhouse Estate on 10 Acres! This 4,854 Sq Ft, 4BR/2.5BA home blends historic charm with modern updates in a lakeside community near Princes Lake. Enjoy a wrap-around porch, updated kitchen, formal dining & eat-in kitchen, family room w/fireplace, and a 3-car garage. Upstairs, the sun-fille...
4,299
Sq Ft
1997
Year Built
4
Bedrooms
2.2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 11% below list in 76 days
- 2 fireplaces
- Finished basement (1,274 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- 10-acre lot
Sold
$732,850
-$92,050 below list (-11.2%)
- Closed
- Jul 10, 2025
- Listed at
- $824,900
- Sold
- 10 months ago
- Sold in
- 76 days
Price history
- Sold$732,850
Jul 10, 2025
- Price reduced$799,900 → $775,000
May 8, 2025
- Listedat $824,900
Mar 20, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$550,000
7599 Center Lake Road
3bd · 3ba · 3,142 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$665,000
7953 Ford Ridge Road
3bd · 3ba · 3,055 sqft
Sold Feb 2026

$296,000
845 W Lakeview Drive W
3bd · 2ba · 3,528 sqft
Sold Feb 2026

$800,000
6949 Beech Tree Road
4bd · 3ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold Jan 2026

$1,569,000
7780 Paw Paw Drive
4bd · 6ba · 4,200 sqft
Sold Jul 2025
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 10% above median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$824,900Listed· Mar 20, 2025
$775,000Reduced
↓ $49,900 (6.0% off original)
76 days on market
Layout
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Garden
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis28.6 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)41.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital41.9 mi
- Carmel Central Park42.2 mi
- Carmel High School42.3 mi
- Fishers High School42.4 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,299 sq ft
Year Built
1997
Stories
Two
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 2 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Nineveh-Hensley-Jackson United