Off-Market Property Details

8011 CONNERWOOD LN

Fishers, Indiana 46038

No Subdivision

4,848

Sq Ft

1974

Year Built

0.9

Acres

$753,300

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 8011 Connerwood Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 8011 Connerwood Ln or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Custom home in exclusive Connerwood! Completely remodeled sprawling Ranch, 4 bdrms/4 baths, fnshed bsmt! Stately brick curb appeal w/covered frt porch & backdrop of woods, near 1 acre! Inviting foyer w/dbl dr entry, NEW hrdwds seamlessly flow through the main living area. Ktchn w/NEW white cbnts, SS appl, sub-zero fridge, gas range, quartz cntrs, subway tile bksplsh. Open to hearth rm w/frplc & grtrm, entertainers dream. Dining rm loaded w/trim off foyer. Mstr bdrm w/Luxury en-suite bth, flr2cln tile shower, dual sink vnty, lrg WIC w/cstm shlvng. Mudroom w/lockers! Bsmt w/family & billiard rm, guest suite w/full bth! Outdr Lvng w/over 700 sq ft of space & backdrop woods, creek, nature lovers delight! Stones throw away from Conner Prairie!

Listed by Laura Turner· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 21679588
SoldSold in 163 days

$599,999

$625,000

4Beds
3.1Baths
2,775Sq Ft

Custom home in exclusive Connerwood! Completely remodeled sprawling Ranch, 4 bdrms/4 baths, fnshed bsmt! Stately brick curb appeal w/covered frt porch & backdrop of woods, near 1 acre! Inviting foyer w/dbl dr entry, NEW hrdwds seamlessly flow through the main living area. Ktchn w/NEW white cbnts, SS...

Listed by Laura Turner· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR21679588

4,848

Sq Ft

1974

Year Built

0.9

Acres

Off Market

Status

$753,300

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 12% below list in 163 days
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (1,889 sqft)
  • 3-car garage

Sold

$550,000

-$75,000 below list (-12.0%)

Closed
May 22, 2020
Listed at
$625,000
Sold
6 years ago
Sold in
163 days

Price history

  1. Sold$550,000

    May 22, 2020

  2. Price reduced$625,000 → $599,999

    Mar 12, 2020

  3. Listedat $625,000

    Nov 6, 2019

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 47% above median for similar nearby sales.

$358K$467KMedian $375K
$550K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Built-in FeaturesWalk-In Closet(s)Hardwood FloorsWood Work PaintedEat-in KitchenEntrance FoyerIn-Law Arrangement

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $625,000Listed· Nov 6, 2019

  • $599,999Reduced

    $25,001 (4.0% off original)

163 days on market

Layout

Main
32.110 rooms2,775 sq ft
Basement
113 rooms1,889 sq ft finished

Primary suite

Deck,Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Conner Prairie1.9 mi
    • Fishers High School2.0 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS2.8 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital3.1 mi
    • Hamilton Town Center3.5 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District4.9 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    4,848 sq ft

    Year Built

    1974

    Stories

    One

    Lot Size

    0.9 acres

    Subdivision

    No Subdivision

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    3 full, 1 half

    Garage

    3 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $753,300

    Land Value

    $115,000

    Land$115,000

    15% of total

    Improvement Value

    $638,300

    Improvements$638,300

    85% of total

    Annual tax · 2018
    $3,176
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Powered by Ackee.ai