Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 8012 Valley Farms Court, Indianapolis, IN 462148012 Valley Farms Court
Indianapolis, Indiana 46214
Eagle Valley
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,294
Sq Ft
1983
Year Built
0.13
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 8012 Valley Farms Court
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 8012 Valley Farms Court in Eagle Valley, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
A distinctive condominium awaits at 8012 Valley Farms Ct! FHA APPROVED! The heart of the home is the inviting living room, where a cozy fireplace creates the perfect setting for relaxing evenings and everyday comfort. Thoughtful design continues into the bathrooms, including one featuring a double vanity that offers added space and convenience for daily routines. Built in 1983, this condominium offers 1,294 square feet of well-designed living space. The home includes two bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and one half bathroom, providing a comfortable and functional layout. Step outside to enjoy a private patio and fenced backyard, creating a peaceful and secluded outdoor space perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This well-maintained home offers a wonderful opportunity to enjoy comfortable, low-maintenance living in a charming setting.
Key things to know
- Fireplace in living room
- Vaulted ceilings
- Private fenced backyard and patio
- Double vanity bathroom
- Walk-in closet
Browse by room
11 rooms · 25 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $167,000
$1,239/mo
≈ $889 principal & interest · $150 tax · $200 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $33,400 on a loan of $133,600.
Price history
- Price reduced$179,900 → $167,000
May 11, 2026
- Listedat $190,000
Mar 4, 2026
Eagle Valley · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 13
- Median price
- $160,000
- Median DOM
- 35 days
Recent comparable sales

$250,000
273 N Bauman Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,294 sqft
Sold May 2026

$200,400
2922 Horse Hill West Drive W
3bd · 2ba · 1,448 sqft
Sold May 2026

$210,000
6925 Burmaster Court
3bd · 2ba · 1,416 sqft
Sold May 2026

$265,000
1616 Beckenbauer Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,294 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$221,000
7561 Oceanline Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,374 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 24% below median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$190,000Listed· Mar 4, 2026
$167,000Reduced
↓ $23,000 (12.1% off original)
68 days on market
Layout
Schools
MSD Wayne Township
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis8.3 mi
- Zionsville Community HS10.7 mi
- Carmel Central Park13.0 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)14.1 mi
- Carmel High School14.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District15.0 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,294 sq ft
Year Built
1983
Stories
One and One Half
Subdivision
Eagle Valley
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
1 spaces
School District
MSD Wayne Township