Off-Market Property Details

802 HICKORY DR

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Carmel Village

2,158

Sq Ft

1963

Year Built

$326,500

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 802 Hickory Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 802 Hickory Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,158

Sq Ft

1963

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$326,500

Living Area

2,158 sq ft

Year Built

1963

Subdivision

Carmel Village

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$326,500

Land Value

$87,900

Land$87,900

27% of total

Improvement Value

$238,600

Improvements$238,600

73% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $420,000 in May 2022.

List vs sold

$385,000 listed → $420,000 sold (+$35,000)

Days on market

33

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,576

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai