Recently Sold — 802 N Meridian Street, Indianapolis, IN 46204Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 802 N Meridian Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 802 N Meridian Street in Meridian Arch, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Soaring ceilings is an understatement in this two bedroom, two bath historic downtown Indy condo! Just as pleasing to the eye today as it was in the past, this historic condo boasts the hallmarks of Gothic Revival architecture. Open, airy and bright, quatrefoil tracery windows, ribbed vault ceiling, arched and intricate moldings, and your very own tower. Additionally, home offers all the modern amenities for urban living. Hardwood floors, quartz solid surface countertops, two car parking in garage, locked storage unit. Walk to restaurants, breweries, nightlife, grocery, theater, Mass Ave, events at American Legion Mall and the Indianapolis Library.
$525,000
Soaring ceilings is an understatement in this two bedroom, two bath historic downtown Indy condo! Just as pleasing to the eye today as it was in the past, this historic condo boasts the hallmarks of Gothic Revival architecture. Open, airy and bright, quatrefoil tracery windows, ribbed vault ceiling...
1,518
Sq Ft
1985
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.9% below list in 9 days
- Meridian Arch subdivision
Sold
$510,000
-$15,000 below list (-2.9%)
- Closed
- Jul 28, 2023
- Listed at
- $525,000
- Sold
- 2 years ago
- Sold in
- 9 days
Price history
- Sold$510,000
Jul 28, 2023
- Listedat $525,000
Jun 9, 2023
Meridian Arch · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $315,000
- Median DOM
- 59 days
Recent comparable sales

$440,000
350 N Meridian Street N
2bd · 3ba · 1,663 sqft
Sold May 2026

$379,000
630 N College Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 1,260 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$400,000
355 E Ohio Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,629 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$320,000
222 N East Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,318 sqft
Sold May 2023

$345,000
611 N Park Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 1,230 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 35% above median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$525,000Listed· Jun 9, 2023
9 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis0.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)12.6 mi
- Carmel Central Park13.0 mi
- Carmel High School13.3 mi
- IU Health North Hospital13.5 mi
- Zionsville Community HS13.6 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,518 sq ft
Year Built
1985
Stories
One
Subdivision
Meridian Arch
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Indianapolis Public Schools