Sold — 804 S Albany Street, Selma, IN 47383Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 804 S Albany Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Selma, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 804 S Albany Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Selma.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to your dream home. This exceptional property seamlessly combines functional indoor spaces with breathtaking outdoor living areas, offering an unparalleled lifestyle of comfort and tranquility. Inside, you'll find a meticulously designed layout featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's delight, boasting new cabinets, new countertops, wonderful stove, abundant storage, and captivating views that make every meal preparation a pleasure. The primary suite serves as your personal sanctuary, complete with a large walk-in closet and a spa-like en-suite bathroom. This home is truly move-in ready, with Fresh paint, New HVAC, New carpet and Flooring, Completely Updated New bathrooms and New Kitchen, perfect for a new owner seeking elegance, comfort, serenity and fenced backyard for privacy. Don't miss your chance to own this stunning property - a true haven you'll be proud to call home!
$189,900
$209,900
Welcome to your dream home. This exceptional property seamlessly combines functional indoor spaces with breathtaking outdoor living areas, offering an unparalleled lifestyle of comfort and tranquility. Inside, you'll find a meticulously designed layout featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms. The go...
1,680
Sq Ft
1958
Year Built
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 16% below list in 162 days
- Fireplace
Sold
$176,935
-$32,965 below list (-15.7%)
- Closed
- Jan 30, 2026
- Listed at
- $209,900
- Sold
- 3 months ago
- Sold in
- 162 days
Price history
- Sold$176,935
Jan 30, 2026
- Price reduced$187,999 → $189,900
Nov 28, 2025
- Listedat $209,900
May 4, 2025
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
3 comps in this range
This home is 6.9% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$209,900Listed· May 4, 2025
$189,900Reduced
↓ $20,000 (9.5% off original)
162 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center39.0 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS39.8 mi
- Conner Prairie41.8 mi
- Fishers High School42.0 mi
- IU Health North Hospital45.2 mi
- Westfield High School46.4 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,680 sq ft
Year Built
1958
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full
School District
Liberty-Perry Community Sch Corp