Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 8043 Harbor Walk Lane, Indianapolis, IN 462378043 Harbor Walk Lane
Indianapolis, Indiana 46237
Bay Shore Villas
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
2001
Year Built
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 8043 Harbor Walk Lane
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 8043 Harbor Walk Lane in Bay Shore Villas, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Incredible value and space in Bay Shore Villas! Ideal for investors, first-time buyers, or retirees. This expansive 1,632 sq. ft. condo offers 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile upstairs loft, priced perfectly for you to bring your own custom touches. The open-concept main level features soaring 9-foot ceilings, a spacious kitchen with all appliances included, a convenient half bath, and direct access to a finished 2-car attached garage. Step outside to enjoy your own private patio space. Upstairs, the massive 19x13 primary suite serves as a true retreat, complete with a walk-in closet and an en-suite bath featuring a stand-up shower. A large loft area, adjacent second full bath, and a dedicated laundry closet (washer and dryer included) complete the second floor. Enjoy true maintenance-free living, your HOA fee covers the water bill, yard maintenance, snow removal, and exterior upkeep. Bring your vision and make this incredible floor plan your own!
Key things to know
- 9-foot ceilings on main level
- Versatile upstairs loft
- Primary suite with walk-in closet and ensuite bath
- 2-car attached garage
- Appliances and washer/dryer included
Monthly payment
Estimate · $189,950
$1,570/mo
≈ $1,011 principal & interest · $317 tax · $242 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $37,990 on a loan of $151,960.
Price history
- Price reduced$194,500 → $189,950
Apr 21, 2026
- Listedat $194,500
Apr 14, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$290,000
7775 Rosa Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,811 sqft
Sold May 2026

$294,000
4742 Deacon Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,012 sqft
Sold May 2026

$267,000
6403 Colonnade Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,704 sqft
Sold May 2026

$225,000
5235 Rowan Court
3bd · 2ba · 1,158 sqft
Sold May 2026

$285,000
8452 Amarillo Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,572 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 33% below median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$194,500Listed· Apr 14, 2026
$189,950Reduced
↓ $4,550 (2.3% off original)
7 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis9.5 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)21.5 mi
- IU Health North Hospital21.5 mi
- Fishers High School22.0 mi
- Carmel High School22.1 mi
- Conner Prairie22.2 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,632 sq ft
Year Built
2001
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Bay Shore Villas
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Franklin Township Com Sch Corp