Off-Market Property Details

8074 SEDGE GRASS RD

Noblesville, Indiana 46060

Greens at Prairie Crossing · Section 2

2,045

Sq Ft

2005

Year Built

0.24

Acres

$311,500

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 8074 Sedge Grass Rd

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 8074 Sedge Grass Rd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,045

Sq Ft

2005

Year Built

0.24

Acres

Off Market

Status

$311,500

Living Area

2,045 sq ft

Year Built

2005

Lot Size

0.24 acres

Subdivision

Greens at Prairie Crossing

Section 2

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$311,500

Land Value

$80,000

Land$80,000

26% of total

Improvement Value

$231,500

Improvements$231,500

74% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Last seen on the market

Sold for $241,000 in May 2020.

List vs sold

$237,700 listed → $241,000 sold (+$3,300)

Days on market

29

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

2,045

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai