Sold — 809 Iron Bridge Road, Cicero, IN 46034
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 809 Iron Bridge Rd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Cicero, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 809 Iron Bridge Rd in Cicero Shores or just curious what your home is worth in today's Cicero market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Charming, fully updated cottage just steps from Morse Reservoir! Nestled on a beautiful lot with mature trees, this cozy home is ideally located within walking distance to Red Bridge Park, Alexander's Ice Cream, and all the shops and restaurants of downtown Cicero. Enjoy an open-concept kitchen and great room filled with natural light, featuring new cabinetry, appliances, and a stylish backsplash. The newly renovated bathroom includes tile flooring, updated lighting, a modern vanity, shower, and toilet. Laminate flooring runs throughout the main level, and neutral colors make it move-in ready. Upstairs, the loft area includes built-in closets and additional hidden storage. Outside, relax in the spacious backyard around the fire pit. Major updates include new roof, HVAC, water heater, flooring, windows, front door, and appliances-just move in and enjoy!
$270,000
$275,000
Charming, fully updated cottage just steps from Morse Reservoir! Nestled on a beautiful lot with mature trees, this cozy home is ideally located within walking distance to Red Bridge Park, Alexander's Ice Cream, and all the shops and restaurants of downtown Cicero. Enjoy an open-concept kitchen and ...
1,288
Sq Ft
1976
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$203,100
Assessed Value
2
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 5.5% below list in 18 days
- Cicero Shores subdivision
Sold
$260,000
-$15,000 below list (-5.5%)
- Closed
- Jul 30, 2025
- Listed at
- $275,000
- Sold
- 9 months ago
- Sold in
- 18 days
Price history
- Sold$260,000
Jul 30, 2025
- Price reduced$275,000 → $270,000
Jun 16, 2025
- Listedat $275,000
Jun 1, 2025
Cicero Shores · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 11
- Median price
- $331,000
- Median DOM
- 11 days
Recent comparable sales

$184,000
129 Armitage Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,152 sqft
Sold May 2026

$339,900
209 Bayview Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,504 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$344,500
30 Lively Place
3bd · 2ba · 1,656 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$225,000
249 E Jackson Street
3bd · 1ba · 1,144 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$151,000
449 Iron Bridge Road
3bd · 1ba · 1,212 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 16% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$275,000Listed· Jun 1, 2025
$270,000Reduced
↓ $5,000 (1.8% off original)
18 days on market
Layout
Primary bath
Tub Full with Shower
Schools
Hamilton Heights School Corp
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School8.8 mi
- Hamilton Town Center10.6 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS10.7 mi
- Conner Prairie11.9 mi
- Fishers High School12.0 mi
- Clay Terrace12.0 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,288 sq ft
Year Built
1976
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Cicero Shores
Section 1
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
School District
Hamilton Heights School Corp
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$203,100
Land Value
$86,300
42% of total
Improvement Value
$116,800
58% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $1,952
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1