Off-Market Property Details

809 PRESTON DR

Carmel, Indiana 46280

College Meadows · Section 2

2,408

Sq Ft

1957

Year Built

$312,500

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 809 Preston Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 809 Preston Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,408

Sq Ft

1957

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$312,500

Living Area

2,408 sq ft

Year Built

1957

Subdivision

College Meadows

Section 2

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$312,500

Land Value

$89,300

Land$89,300

29% of total

Improvement Value

$223,200

Improvements$223,200

71% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Powered by Ackee.ai