Sold — 810 Sunblest Boulevard, Fishers, IN 46038
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 810 Sunblest Blvd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 810 Sunblest Blvd in Sunblest Farms or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Well maintained 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath ranch style home in Hamilton Southeastern School District! Home has been taken very good care of over the years- recent updates include a whole home water purification system and a new roof, both in 2023. This home is move in ready with a neutral color pallet, updated flooring throughout, a spectacular three season room and many more desirable features. This home is the definition of functional with its convenient design layout and amenities nearby- shopping, the Nickle Plate district, I-69 & more!
$359,500
$375,000
Well maintained 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath ranch style home in Hamilton Southeastern School District! Home has been taken very good care of over the years- recent updates include a whole home water purification system and a new roof, both in 2023. This home is move in ready with a neutral color pallet, up...
1,827
Sq Ft
1980
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$327,400
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 9.6% below list in 118 days
- Fireplace
- Sunblest Farms subdivision
Sold
$339,000
-$36,000 below list (-9.6%)
- Closed
- Feb 17, 2026
- Listed at
- $375,000
- Sold
- 3 months ago
- Sold in
- 118 days
Price history
- Sold$339,000
Feb 17, 2026
- Price reduced$363,500 → $359,500
Jan 16, 2026
- Listedat $375,000
Oct 2, 2025
Sunblest Farms · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 46
- Median price
- $350,000
- Median DOM
- 20 days
Recent comparable sales

$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026

$380,000
13992 Wakefield Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft
Sold May 2026

$238,000
12814 Lamboll Street
2bd · 3ba · 1,422 sqft
Sold May 2026

$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026

$337,900
9682 Indigo Lane
3bd · 3ba · 1,873 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$375,000Listed· Oct 2, 2025
$359,500Reduced
↓ $15,500 (4.1% off original)
118 days on market
Layout
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Fishers High School1.3 mi
- Conner Prairie1.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital2.1 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.4 mi
- Hamilton Town Center4.2 mi
- Carmel High School4.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,827 sq ft
Year Built
1980
Stories
One
Subdivision
Sunblest Farms
Section 1K
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$327,400
Land Value
$86,000
26% of total
Improvement Value
$241,400
74% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,130
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1K