Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 810 Sunblest Blvd

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 810 Sunblest Blvd in Sunblest Farms or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Well maintained 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath ranch style home in Hamilton Southeastern School District! Home has been taken very good care of over the years- recent updates include a whole home water purification system and a new roof, both in 2023. This home is move in ready with a neutral color pallet, updated flooring throughout, a spectacular three season room and many more desirable features. This home is the definition of functional with its convenient design layout and amenities nearby- shopping, the Nickle Plate district, I-69 & more!

Listed by Ann Himmelheber· Epique Inc· MLS# 22065681
SoldSold in 118 days

$359,500

$375,000

3Beds
2.1Baths
1,827Sq Ft

Well maintained 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath ranch style home in Hamilton Southeastern School District! Home has been taken very good care of over the years- recent updates include a whole home water purification system and a new roof, both in 2023. This home is move in ready with a neutral color pallet, up...

Listed by Ann Himmelheber· Epique Inc· MLS# MBR22065681

1,827

Sq Ft

1980

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$327,400

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 9.6% below list in 118 days
  • Fireplace
  • Sunblest Farms subdivision

Sold

$339,000

-$36,000 below list (-9.6%)

Closed
Feb 17, 2026
Listed at
$375,000
Sold
3 months ago
Sold in
118 days

Price history

  1. Sold$339,000

    Feb 17, 2026

  2. Price reduced$363,500 → $359,500

    Jan 16, 2026

  3. Listedat $375,000

    Oct 2, 2025

Sold
46
Median price
$350,000
Median DOM
20 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.

$238K$380KMedian $340K
$339K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic Pull Down StairsHi-Speed Internet AvailblEat-in KitchenPantry

Climate

Heat: Heat PumpCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $375,000Listed· Oct 2, 2025

  • $359,500Reduced

    $15,500 (4.1% off original)

118 days on market

Layout

Main
32.16 rooms1,827 sq ft

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Fishers High School1.3 mi
    • Conner Prairie1.4 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital2.1 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS3.4 mi
    • Hamilton Town Center4.2 mi
    • Carmel High School4.6 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,827 sq ft

    Year Built

    1980

    Stories

    One

    Subdivision

    Sunblest Farms

    Section 1K

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $327,400

    Land Value

    $86,000

    Land$86,000

    26% of total

    Improvement Value

    $241,400

    Improvements$241,400

    74% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $3,130
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 1K

    Powered by Ackee.ai