Off-Market Property Details
8100 E 126TH ST
Fishers, Indiana 46038
3,153
Sq Ft
1977
Year Built
$420,100
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 8100 E 126th St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 8100 E 126th St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
3,153
Sq Ft
1977
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$420,100

Living Area
3,153 sq ft
Year Built
1977
Subdivision
Hollow Wood
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$420,100
Land Value
$158,400
38% of total
Improvement Value
$261,700
62% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $289,500 in November 2013.
List vs sold
$319,900 listed → $289,500 sold (−$30,400)
Days on market
126
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,080
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in HOLLOW WOOD
3 properties on record