Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 8102 Brookmont Court

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 8102 Brookmont Court in Hidden Creek, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome to 8102 Brookmont CT Unit 208, a spacious condominium offering a blend of comfort and convenience. Living room features vaulted ceilings which amplify the sense of space and light, while the fireplace adds a touch of warmth and ambiance for gatherings. The kitchen offers shaker cabinets and a kitchen peninsula, creating an efficient space. This condominium offers two bedrooms and two full bathrooms, with a bonus room that could be a third bedroom. Enjoy the outdoors from the balcony, with a partial peaceful wooded view. The convenience of an in-unit laundry room adds to the ease of living in this home. Condo has a newer HVAC system for peace of mind! Minor cosmetic updates needed to bring this condo to full potential. Bring your vision and make it home today!

Listed by Lora Reynolds· Epique Inc· MLS# 22066610
SoldSold in 93 days

$169,999

$174,999

2Beds
2Baths
1,442Sq Ft

Welcome to 8102 Brookmont CT Unit 208, a spacious condominium offering a blend of comfort and convenience. Living room features vaulted ceilings which amplify the sense of space and light, while the fireplace adds a touch of warmth and ambiance for gatherings. The kitchen offers shaker cabinets and ...

Listed by Lora Reynolds· Epique Inc· MLS# MBR22066610

1,442

Sq Ft

1994

Year Built

2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 10.0% below list in 93 days
  • Fireplace
  • Hidden Creek subdivision

Sold

$157,500

-$17,499 below list (-10.0%)

Closed
Feb 24, 2026
Listed at
$174,999
Sold
2 months ago
Sold in
93 days

Price history

  1. Sold$157,500

    Feb 24, 2026

  2. Price reduced$174,999 → $169,999

    Oct 26, 2025

  3. Listedat $174,999

    Oct 6, 2025

Sold
7
Median price
$185,000
Median DOM
41 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 18% below median for similar nearby sales.

$179K$368KMedian $192K
$158K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Cathedral Ceiling(s)Ceiling VaultedWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work PaintedBreakfast BarPaddle FanEntrance FoyerWired for DataPantry

Exterior

Sprinkler SystemBalcony

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: ElectricCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $174,999Listed· Oct 6, 2025

  • $169,999Reduced

    $5,000 (2.9% off original)

93 days on market

Layout

Main
227 rooms1,442 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Zionsville Community HS4.5 mi
  • Carmel Central Park8.5 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)10.4 mi
  • Clay Terrace10.5 mi
  • Carmel High School10.6 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District10.9 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,442 sq ft

Year Built

1994

Stories

One

Subdivision

Hidden Creek

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2 full

School District

MSD Pike Township

Powered by Ackee.ai