Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 812 Kinzer Ave

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 812 Kinzer Ave in Gramercy West or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Like new Gramercy West Townhome! Great West Carmel location! 3 Bedrooms/2 Full Baths! Main floor open floorplan with wood laminate flooring throughout. Kitchen has granite counters, subway tile backsplash, walk in Pantry and all stainless steel appliances stay! Great natural light in the Great Room. Spacious Dining area as well! Large Primary Suite has walk in closet and private bath with tile shower and double sinks. Upper Level Laundry with Washer and Dryer! 2 Car attached Garage! Water Softener. Neighborhood Pool and walking trails. Large common area across the street! Neutral move in ready decor!

Listed by Kyle Dickson· Coldwell Banker - Kaiser· MLS# 22063997
SoldSold in 13 days

$399,900

3Beds
2.1Baths
1,742Sq Ft

Like new Gramercy West Townhome! Great West Carmel location! 3 Bedrooms/2 Full Baths! Main floor open floorplan with wood laminate flooring throughout. Kitchen has granite counters, subway tile backsplash, walk in Pantry and all stainless steel appliances stay! Great natural light in the Great Roo...

Listed by Kyle Dickson· Coldwell Banker - Kaiser· MLS# MBR22063997

1,677

Sq Ft

2023

Year Built

0.03

Acres

Off Market

Status

$377,500

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 2.5% below list in 13 days
  • Gramercy West subdivision

Sold

$390,000

-$9,900 below list (-2.5%)

Closed
Dec 2, 2025
Listed at
$399,900
Sold
5 months ago
Sold in
13 days

Price history

  1. Sold$390,000

    Dec 2, 2025

  2. Listedat $399,900

    Oct 21, 2025

Sold
15
Median price
$465,000
Median DOM
9 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 7.1% below median for similar nearby sales.

$385K$675KMedian $420K
$390K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Kitchen IslandHi-Speed Internet AvailblEat-in KitchenPantrySmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)

Exterior

Fire Pit

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $399,900Listed· Oct 21, 2025

13 days on market

Layout

Main
3 rooms653 sq ft
Upper
324 rooms1,089 sq ft

Carmel High School

    < 0.1 mi

Neighborhood

  • Carmel High School< 0.1 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District0.6 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)0.8 mi
  • Clay Terrace1.7 mi
  • Carmel Central Park2.3 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital2.6 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,677 sq ft

Year Built

2023

Stories

Two

Lot Size

0.03 acres

Subdivision

Gramercy West

Section 3

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full, 1 half

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Carmel Clay Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$377,500

Land Value

$105,000

Land$105,000

28% of total

Improvement Value

$272,500

Improvements$272,500

72% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$2,096

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 3

Powered by Ackee.ai