Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 8146 Wagman Street, Indianapolis, IN 461138146 Wagman Street
Indianapolis, Indiana 46113
Glenwood
$368,900
Schedule a Showing5
Beds
3
Baths
2,452
Sq Ft
2023
Year Built
0.23
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 8146 Wagman Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 8146 Wagman Street in Glenwood, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Discover the pinnacle of modern living at 8146 Wagman ST, INDIANAPOLIS, IN. This expansive 2460 square foot single family residence, built in 2023, presents an attractive property in great condition, offering five bedrooms and three full bathrooms designed for comfortable and sophisticated living. The heart of this home is its open-plan kitchen, seamlessly flowing into the living room. Culinary enthusiasts will appreciate the stainless steel appliances and stone counters, complemented by a central island with a sink, perfect for both meal preparation and casual gatherings. Adjoining this space, the living room offers tranquil water views, creating a serene backdrop for relaxation and entertaining. Pamper yourself in the thoughtfully designed bathrooms, which feature a double vanity for added convenience and a spacious walk-in shower, providing a spa-like experience. Additional amenities include a dedicated laundry room, a built-in garage for secure parking and storage, and both a patio and a porch, extending your living space outdoors. This traditional two-story home offers an unparalleled opportunity to embrace an aspirational lifestyle in a newly constructed residence.
Key things to know
- Glenwood subdivision
Monthly payment
Estimate · $368,900
$2,628/mo
≈ $1,963 principal & interest · $619 tax · $46 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $73,780 on a loan of $295,120.
Price history
- Listedat $368,900
May 7, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$281,900
6221 E Ayrshire Circle
4bd · 3ba · 2,204 sqft
Sold May 2026

$359,900
7445 Big Bend Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,346 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$325,000
8442 E Hadley Road
4bd · 4ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$330,000
6030 E Terhune Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,722 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$379,000
7826 Hillway Drive
5bd · 3ba · 2,724 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 12% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$368,900Listed· May 7, 2026
2 days on market
Layout
Schools
MSD Decatur Township
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis11.1 mi
- Zionsville Community HS21.4 mi
- Carmel Central Park22.8 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)23.2 mi
- Carmel High School23.8 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District24.4 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
2,452 sq ft
Year Built
2023
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Glenwood
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
MSD Decatur Township