Sold — 8194 Bostic Court, Fishers, IN 46038
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 8194 Bostic Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 8194 Bostic Ct in 116 Towns or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
The lifestyle scene in Fishers has caught fire! There are a number of new townhome communities planned in the immediate area and are being marketed at considerably higher prices. This is an opportunity to enjoy modern luxury with this stunning 3-level townhome, ideally located in vibrant Downtown Fishers! A short & enjoyable walk to dining, shopping, parks, the Nickel Plate Trail, concerts, Farmers Market, and year-round community events, this home offers the ultimate in walkable convenience and lifestyle. Designed with style and functionality in mind, the open-concept floor plan features hardwood floors, a gas fireplace, and a chef's delight kitchen complete with abundant quartz countertops and premium stainless steel appliances. The large entertainer's island and beautiful open concept will make entertaining an event to enjoy by all. Whether you're entertaining family & friends or enjoying a night in, multiple living spaces across three levels provide the perfect setting. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite is a true retreat, boasting a vaulted ceiling, a spa-like ensuite bath, and a generous walk-in closet. With a thriving local scene, and every modern comfort, this townhome offers the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and lifestyle. This home may serve as a luxury rental or Airbnb now or in the future by the savvy investor if purchased, closed and registered with the city by the end of year. Furniture and electronics are negotiable.
$409,000
$439,500
The lifestyle scene in Fishers has caught fire! There are a number of new townhome communities planned in the immediate area and are being marketed at considerably higher prices. This is an opportunity to enjoy modern luxury with this stunning 3-level townhome, ideally located in vibrant Downtown Fi...
2,090
Sq Ft
2020
Year Built
0.04
Acres
Off Market
Status
$396,300
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 6.7% below list in 145 days
- Fireplace
- 116 Towns subdivision
Sold
$410,000
-$29,500 below list (-6.7%)
- Closed
- Sep 12, 2025
- Listed at
- $439,500
- Sold
- 8 months ago
- Sold in
- 145 days
Price history
- Sold$410,000
Sep 12, 2025
- Price reduced$418,000 → $409,000
Jul 22, 2025
- Listedat $439,500
Mar 27, 2025
116 Towns · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $399,900
- Median DOM
- 13 days
Recent comparable sales

$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026

$365,000
13064 Raritan Drive
3bd · 4ba · 2,562 sqft
Sold May 2026

$380,000
13992 Wakefield Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
8380 Harrison Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 2,471 sqft
Sold May 2026

$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 12% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$439,500Listed· Mar 27, 2025
$409,000Reduced
↓ $30,500 (6.9% off original)
145 days on market
Neighborhood
- Fishers High School1.0 mi
- Conner Prairie1.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital2.5 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.3 mi
- Hamilton Town Center4.1 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)5.0 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,090 sq ft
Year Built
2020
Stories
Three Or More
Lot Size
0.04 acres
Subdivision
116 Towns
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 2 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$396,300
Land Value
$140,000
35% of total
Improvement Value
$256,300
65% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $8,888