Off-Market Property Details
8202 E 196TH ST
Noblesville, Indiana 46062
1,540
Sq Ft
1973
Year Built
0.81
Acres
$291,900
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 8202 E 196th St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 8202 E 196th St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
1,540
Sq Ft
1973
Year Built
0.81
Acres
Off Market
Status
$291,900

Living Area
1,540 sq ft
Year Built
1973
Lot Size
0.81 acres
Subdivision
Orchard Heights
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$291,900
Land Value
$129,000
44% of total
Improvement Value
$162,900
56% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $164,900 in May 2017.
List vs sold
$169,900 listed → $164,900 sold (−$5,000)
Days on market
35
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,632
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in ORCHARD HEIGHTS
12 properties on record
- 19630 James Rd19631,505 sq ft$202,700
- 19640 James Rd19671,556 sq ft$196,300
- 19650 James Rd19641,431 sq ft$293,500
- 19660 James Rd19831,676 sq ft$227,300
- 19702 James Rd19661,944 sq ft$288,300
- 19722 James Rd19741,772 sq ft$219,500
- 19732 James Rd19661,992 sq ft$268,500
- 19742 James Rd19201,522 sq ft$179,700
- 19752 James Rd19572,428 sq ft$354,800
- 8300 E 196th St19971,404 sq ft$190,200
- 8322 E 196th St19581,728 sq ft$270,100
- 8344 E 196th St19582,580 sq ft$310,600