Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 8207 N Myers Road, Muncie, IN 473038207 N Myers Road
Muncie, Indiana 47303
Royerton Heights
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
1975
Year Built
0.21
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 8207 N Myers Road
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Muncie, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 8207 N Myers Road in Royerton Heights, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Muncie.
Key things to know
- 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms
- 1,344 sq ft on 0.21 acres
- 2-car garage
- Central air and forced air heat
- Storage shed
Browse by room
12 rooms · 28 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $223,900
$1,242/mo
≈ $1,192 principal & interest · $50 tax
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $44,780 on a loan of $179,120.
Price history
- Price reduced$225,000 → $223,900
Jan 16, 2026
- Listedat $225,000
Nov 17, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$173,500
422 S Hutchinson Avenue
3bd · 2ba · 1,630 sqft
Sold May 2026

$127,800
208 N Meeks Avenue
2bd · 1ba · 1,080 sqft
Sold May 2026

$140,000
103 S Delawanda Avenue
3bd · 2ba · 1,172 sqft
Sold Jul 2025

$119,500
513 E Centennial Avenue
2bd · 1ba · 996 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$150,000
906 N Wolfe Street
3bd · 1ba · 1,152 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 60% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$225,000Listed· Nov 17, 2025
$223,900Reduced
↓ $1,100 (0.5% off original)
121 days on market
Layout
Schools
Delaware Community School Corp
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center36.3 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS37.2 mi
- Conner Prairie39.3 mi
- Fishers High School39.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital42.4 mi
- Westfield High School42.6 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,344 sq ft
Year Built
1975
Stories
One
Subdivision
Royerton Heights
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Delaware Community School Corp