Sold — 8220 E 131st Street, Fishers, IN 46038
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 8220 E 131st St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 8220 E 131st St in Lynnwood Hills or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Turnkey Brick Ranch in the Heart of West Fishers! Nearly half an acre with no mandatory HOA! Featuring open-concept living, updated vinyl plank flooring, and refreshed baths. Enjoy a spacious screened-in porch overlooking a fenced yard, plus a powered backyard shed for hobbies or a home workspace. Fresh paint throughout! You're just a short walk to Conner Prairie and local schools! New countertops ordered and will be installed soon!!
$289,900
Turnkey Brick Ranch in the Heart of West Fishers! Nearly half an acre with no mandatory HOA! Featuring open-concept living, updated vinyl plank flooring, and refreshed baths. Enjoy a spacious screened-in porch overlooking a fenced yard, plus a powered backyard shed for hobbies or a home workspace. F...
1,352
Sq Ft
1963
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$259,500
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.7% over list in 5 days
- Fireplace
- Lynnwood Hills subdivision
Sold
$292,000
+$2,100 over list (0.7%)
- Closed
- Sep 12, 2025
- Listed at
- $289,900
- Sold
- 8 months ago
- Sold in
- 5 days
Price history
- Sold$292,000
Sep 12, 2025
- Listedat $289,900
Aug 7, 2025
Lynnwood Hills · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $365,000
- Median DOM
- 22 days
Recent comparable sales

$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026

$238,000
12814 Lamboll Street
2bd · 3ba · 1,422 sqft
Sold May 2026

$324,000
10126 Weeping Cherry Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,519 sqft
Sold May 2026

$340,000
13987 Catalina Drive
4bd · 2ba · 1,687 sqft
Sold May 2026

$338,000
11266 Spring Blossom Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,300 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 14% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$289,900Listed· Aug 7, 2025
5 days on market
Riverside Junior High
- 1.4 mi
High
Fishers High School
Neighborhood
- Conner Prairie1.3 mi
- Fishers High School1.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital2.6 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS2.8 mi
- Hamilton Town Center3.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,352 sq ft
Year Built
1963
Stories
One
Subdivision
Lynnwood Hills
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$259,500
Land Value
$80,000
31% of total
Improvement Value
$179,500
69% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $2,144
- Exemption
- Homestead