Off-Market Property Details
8233 LONG WALK CT
Noblesville, Indiana 46060
Woods at Prairie Crossing · Section 2
5,480
Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
0.36
Acres
$478,500
Assessed Value
Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 8233 Long Walk Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 8233 Long Walk Ct or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
5,480
Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
0.36
Acres
Off Market
Status
$478,500

Living Area
5,480 sq ft
Year Built
2005
Lot Size
0.36 acres
Subdivision
Woods at Prairie Crossing
Section 2
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$478,500
Land Value
$75,000
16% of total
Improvement Value
$403,500
84% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $450,000 in May 2022.
List vs sold
$446,000 listed → $450,000 sold (+$4,000)
Days on market
35
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
3,598
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in WOODS AT PRAIRIE CROSSING
12 properties on record
- 18634 Long Walk Ln20072,904 sq ft$351,300
- 18650 Long Walk Ln20073,454 sq ft$393,300
- 18668 Long Walk Ln20062,904 sq ft$350,600
- 18680 Long Walk Ln20065,228 sq ft$445,900
- 18685 Round Lake Rd20032,579 sq ft$307,000
- 18690 Round Lake Rd20023,990 sq ft$325,200
- 18695 Crestline Ct20032,990 sq ft$339,600
- 18697 Round Lake Rd20054,252 sq ft$432,400
- 18704 Round Lake Rd20032,525 sq ft$292,400
- 18705 Crestline Ct20054,728 sq ft$410,900
- 18711 Crestline Ct20024,158 sq ft$430,400
- 18715 Crestline Ct20013,587 sq ft$387,400