Off-Market Property Details

825 COLLEGE WAY

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Wilson Village · Section 1

2,236

Sq Ft

1965

Year Built

$316,800

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 825 College Way

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 825 College Way or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,236

Sq Ft

1965

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$316,800

Living Area

2,236 sq ft

Year Built

1965

Subdivision

Wilson Village

Section 1

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$316,800

Land Value

$106,200

Land$106,200

34% of total

Improvement Value

$210,600

Improvements$210,600

66% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1

Last seen on the market

Sold for $390,000 in August 2022.

List vs sold

$389,900 listed → $390,000 sold (+$100)

Days on market

43

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,008

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai