Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 8251 S Evening Drive, Pendleton, IN 460648251 S Evening Drive
Pendleton, Indiana 46064
Summerlake at Summerbrook
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,126
Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
0.18
Acres
Wednesday, May 13
1–11PM
Agent will not be present at open house
Also open
- Thursday, May 14 · 1–11PM
- Friday, May 15 · 1–11PM
- Saturday, May 16 · 1–11PM
- Sunday, May 17 · 1–11PM
- Monday, May 18 · 1–11PM
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 8251 S Evening Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Pendleton, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 8251 S Evening Drive in Summerlake At Summerbrook, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Pendleton.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to 8251 S Evening Dr, a home that exudes charm and sophistication. The property boasts fresh interior paint, giving it a clean and modern feel. The partial flooring replacement adds a touch of elegance and durability. The cozy fireplace is perfect for those chilly evenings, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen is a chef's dream, equipped with all stainless steel appliances and a convenient kitchen island for meal preparation and an accent backsplash that adds a touch of elegance. The primary bedroom features a spacious walk-in closet, providing ample storage space. The primary bathroom is a haven of relaxation with double sinks for added convenience. The outdoor patio is perfect for entertaining or simply enjoying a quiet evening under the stars. This property is a must-see for those seeking a stylish and comfortable home.. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
Key things to know
- Fresh interior paint and partial new flooring
- Stainless steel appliances with kitchen island
- Fireplace in main living area
- Primary suite with walk-in closet and double-sink bath
- Patio for entertaining
Monthly payment
Estimate · $375,000
$2,453/mo
≈ $1,996 principal & interest · $438 tax · $19 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $75,000 on a loan of $300,000.
Price history
- Price reduced$379,000 → $375,000
Apr 30, 2026
- Listedat $383,000
Feb 26, 2026
Summerlake At Summerbrook · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 20
- Median price
- $270,000
- Median DOM
- 20 days
Recent comparable sales

$399,900
8563 Lester Place
5bd · 3ba · 2,772 sqft
Sold May 2026

$396,973
1738 Fair Weather Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,361 sqft
Sold May 2026

$375,000
114 Ladino Lane
4bd · 3ba · 2,698 sqft
Sold May 2026

$397,000
8690 Lester Place
5bd · 3ba · 2,736 sqft
Sold May 2026

$445,954
8083 Camellia Lane
5bd · 4ba · 3,318 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 5.5% below median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$383,000Listed· Feb 26, 2026
$375,000Reduced
↓ $8,000 (2.1% off original)
71 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center5.6 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS6.3 mi
- Conner Prairie8.0 mi
- Fishers High School8.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital11.5 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District13.9 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
3,126 sq ft
Year Built
2005
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Summerlake at Summerbrook
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
South Madison Com Sch Corp