Sold — 8292 Enclave Boulevard, Fishers, IN 46038
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 8292 Enclave Blvd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 8292 Enclave Blvd in The Enclave Of Fishers Pointe or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This beautifully updated end-unit condo offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience in the heart of downtown Fishers! Step inside to find fresh, modern updates throughout - including luxury vinyl plank flooring, freshly painted kitchen and bathroom cabinets, sleek quartz countertops, and a brand-new tub and surround in the primary bath. Stylish lighting and updated hardware complete the timeless look. Enjoy quiet mornings or evenings on your peaceful patio, or take a short stroll to the countless nearby amenities - from grocery stores, pharmacies, and restaurants to shopping, the library, and the post office - all within a mile of your front door. With every major update already taken care of, you can simply move in and start enjoying your new home and the vibrant Fishers lifestyle.
$260,000
This beautifully updated end-unit condo offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience in the heart of downtown Fishers! Step inside to find fresh, modern updates throughout - including luxury vinyl plank flooring, freshly painted kitchen and bathroom cabinets, sleek quartz countertops, and a b...
1,296
Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$233,000
Assessed Value
2
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 21 days
- The Enclave Of Fishers Pointe subdivision
Sold
$260,000
- Closed
- Dec 29, 2025
- Sold
- 4 months ago
- Sold in
- 21 days
Price history
- Sold$260,000
Dec 29, 2025
- Listedat $260,000
Oct 31, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$238,000
12814 Lamboll Street
2bd · 3ba · 1,422 sqft
Sold May 2026

$324,000
10126 Weeping Cherry Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,519 sqft
Sold May 2026

$338,000
11266 Spring Blossom Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,300 sqft
Sold May 2026

$345,900
8927 Torrance Place
3bd · 3ba · 1,652 sqft
Sold May 2026

$319,999
11903 Corbin Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,275 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 20% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$260,000Listed· Oct 31, 2025
21 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Fishers High School1.0 mi
- Conner Prairie1.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital2.7 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.3 mi
- Hamilton Town Center4.1 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)5.2 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,296 sq ft
Year Built
1999
Stories
Two
Subdivision
The Enclave of Fishers Pointe
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$233,000
Land Value
$57,000
24% of total
Improvement Value
$176,000
76% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,222