Off-Market Property Details

83 RAVINE CT

Cicero, Indiana 46034

896

Sq Ft

1980

Year Built

0.18

Acres

$92,500

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 83 Ravine Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Cicero, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 83 Ravine Ct or just curious what your home is worth in today's Cicero market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

896

Sq Ft

1980

Year Built

0.18

Acres

Off Market

Status

$92,500

Living Area

896 sq ft

Year Built

1980

Lot Size

0.18 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$92,500

Land Value

$16,000

Land$16,000

17% of total

Improvement Value

$76,500

Improvements$76,500

83% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Last seen on the market

Sold for $200,000 in May 2023.

List vs sold

$229,900 listed → $200,000 sold (−$29,900)

Days on market

47

Bedrooms at sale

2

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

924

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai