Sold — 830 Freeland Way, Carmel, IN 46032
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 830 Freeland Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 830 Freeland Way in North End or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
First time on the market! This is the only resale townhome available on Freeland Way, making it a rare opportunity to own in one of downtown Carmel's most desirable communities. Like new and thoughtfully designed, this stunning three-story townhome offers over 2,000 square feet of beautifully finished living space. Positioned to catch the morning sun and overlooking the serene center garden, the home also boasts ample street parking for guests. The flexible first-floor suite is ideal for long-term guests, a private home office, or even a fitness space. On the main level, enjoy soaring ceilings and abundant natural light that fill the expansive living and kitchen areas. A charming bump-out with a window seat adds character and coziness, while the oversized covered patio-larger than most-seamlessly extends your entertaining space. Upstairs, you'll find a perfectly sized guest suite, a convenient laundry room, and a spacious primary suite featuring a massive walk-in closet and a beautifully appointed bath. North End is quickly becoming one of Carmel's most vibrant and connected neighborhoods, with low monthly HOA fees, on-site gym and pool, direct access to the Monon Trail, and walkability to Ash & Elm, Freeland's Restaurant, coffee shops, and more.Move right in-this home comes fully loaded with high-end appliances, custom closets, and remote-controlled window coverings. Don't miss your chance to own a low-maintenance, luxury townhome in the heart of Carmel.
$575,000
First time on the market! This is the only resale townhome available on Freeland Way, making it a rare opportunity to own in one of downtown Carmel's most desirable communities. Like new and thoughtfully designed, this stunning three-story townhome offers over 2,000 square feet of beautifully finis...
2,234
Sq Ft
2022
Year Built
0.03
Acres
Off Market
Status
$571,400
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 4.3% below list in 32 days
- North End subdivision
Sold
$550,000
-$25,000 below list (-4.3%)
- Closed
- Aug 27, 2025
- Listed at
- $575,000
- Sold
- 8 months ago
- Sold in
- 32 days
Price history
- Sold$550,000
Aug 27, 2025
- Listedat $575,000
Jun 27, 2025
North End · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $605,294
- Median DOM
- 41 days
Recent comparable sales

$674,900
14411 Jeffrey Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft
Sold May 2026

$605,294
851 Ashdown Lane
3bd · 4ba · 2,049 sqft
Sold May 2026

$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026

$419,900
14811 Beacon Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,086 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
14530 Baldwin Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,091 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 31% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$575,000Listed· Jun 27, 2025
32 days on market
Neighborhood
- Clay Terrace0.3 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District1.1 mi
- Carmel High School1.5 mi
- Carmel Central Park2.0 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)2.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital3.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,234 sq ft
Year Built
2022
Stories
Three Or More
Lot Size
0.03 acres
Subdivision
North End
Section 1
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$571,400
Land Value
$75,000
13% of total
Improvement Value
$496,400
87% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,764
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1