Off-Market Property Details

8310 E 216TH ST

Cicero, Indiana 46034

1,824

Sq Ft

1977

Year Built

1

Acres

$184,900

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 8310 E 216th St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Cicero, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 8310 E 216th St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Cicero market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,824

Sq Ft

1977

Year Built

1

Acres

Off Market

Status

$184,900

Living Area

1,824 sq ft

Year Built

1977

Lot Size

1 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$184,900

Land Value

$63,800

Land$63,800

35% of total

Improvement Value

$121,100

Improvements$121,100

65% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $159,000 in April 2018.

List vs sold

$159,000 listed → $159,000 sold (+$0)

Days on market

16

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

1,824

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai