Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 8367 Helmsley Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 8367 Helmsley Ct in Allison Place or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Come see this move-in ready, freshly-updated 3 bed, 2 bath ranch home in the quiet, sought-after Allison Place subdivision. The home offers new plush carpet, vinyl plank flooring, and paint throughout. Open concept layout with 9 foot ceilings and a bonus sunroom off the large fireplace room. Beautiful kitchen with large eat-on peninsula, granite countertops, tile backsplash, glass cooktop, tall cabinets, double oven, and full stainless appliances. The primary suite features a large shower, double vanity with new top/faucets, whirlpool tub, and large walk-in closets. 2 more bedrooms/office with ceiling fans. Convenient location to both Fishers, Carmel, and IN-37/I-69 with new round-about underway, Hamilton Southeastern schools. Don't miss your chance to make this your dream home!

Listed by Joshua Vida· Paradigm Realty Solutions· MLS# 22082201
SoldSold in 7 days

$369,900

2Beds
2Baths
1,804Sq Ft

Come see this move-in ready, freshly-updated 3 bed, 2 bath ranch home in the quiet, sought-after Allison Place subdivision. The home offers new plush carpet, vinyl plank flooring, and paint throughout. Open concept layout with 9 foot ceilings and a bonus sunroom off the large fireplace room. Beautif...

Listed by Joshua Vida· Paradigm Realty Solutions· MLS# MBR22082201

1,804

Sq Ft

2012

Year Built

0.18

Acres

Off Market

Status

$343,200

Assessed Value

2

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 1.5% below list in 7 days
  • Fireplace
  • Allison Place subdivision

Sold

$364,500

-$5,400 below list (-1.5%)

Closed
Feb 27, 2026
Listed at
$369,900
Sold
2 months ago
Sold in
7 days

Price history

  1. Sold$364,500

    Feb 27, 2026

  2. Listedat $369,900

    Jan 30, 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 7.9% above median for similar nearby sales.

$238K$350KMedian $338K
$365K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessEntrance FoyerEat-in KitchenPantrySmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $369,900Listed· Jan 30, 2026

7 days on market

Layout

Main
229 rooms1,804 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Shower Stall Full,Tub Whirlpool

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Conner Prairie2.0 mi
    • Fishers High School2.2 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS2.4 mi
    • Hamilton Town Center3.1 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital3.6 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District5.4 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,804 sq ft

    Year Built

    2012

    Stories

    One

    Lot Size

    0.18 acres

    Subdivision

    Allison Place

    Bedrooms

    2

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $343,200

    Land Value

    $110,000

    Land$110,000

    32% of total

    Improvement Value

    $233,200

    Improvements$233,200

    68% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $3,510
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Powered by Ackee.ai