Recently Sold — 8403 Grand Appaloosa Way, Indianapolis, IN 46235Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 8403 Grand Appaloosa Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 8403 Grand Appaloosa Way in Eagle Manor, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Eagle Manor is a new collection of brand-new single-family homes coming soon to Indianapolis, IN. Residents will enjoy access to onsite amenities, including a playground, picnic areas and bocce ball court. The community is located near downtown Indianapolis, providing convenient access to the best of local shopping, dining and entertainment. There are over 200 local parks, making it easy to enjoy outdoor recreation. The first floor of this two-story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, dining area and Great Room for easy entertaining, along with a secondary bedroom and full-sized bathroom, perfect for overnight guests. Upstairs is a luxe owner's suite with an en-suite bathroom and a spacious walk-in closet, three additional secondary bedrooms and a versatile loft that serves as second-floor shared living space. *Photos/Tour of model may show features not selected in home.
$369,995
$364,995
Eagle Manor is a new collection of brand-new single-family homes coming soon to Indianapolis, IN. Residents will enjoy access to onsite amenities, including a playground, picnic areas and bocce ball court. The community is located near downtown Indianapolis, providing convenient access to the best o...
2,247
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
5
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.6% below list in 129 days
- New construction
- Eagle Manor subdivision
Sold
$352,000
-$12,995 below list (-3.6%)
- Closed
- Apr 29, 2026
- Listed at
- $364,995
- Sold
- 2 weeks ago
- Sold in
- 129 days
Price history
- Sold$352,000
Apr 29, 2026
- Listedat $364,995
Nov 7, 2025
Eagle Manor · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 7
- Median price
- $352,000
- Median DOM
- 91 days
Recent comparable sales

$300,000
11924 Moorfield Lane
4bd · 3ba · 2,169 sqft
Sold May 2026

$203,000
3823 Ireland Drive
4bd · 2ba · 1,584 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$375,000
8353 Grand Appaloosa Way
5bd · 3ba · 2,736 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$130,000
3649 Luewan Drive
4bd · 2ba · 1,866 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$345,995
8414 Grand Appaloosa Way
4bd · 3ba · 2,006 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 17% above median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$364,995Listed· Nov 7, 2025
129 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis9.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital18.9 mi
- Fishers High School18.9 mi
- Conner Prairie19.1 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)19.2 mi
- Carmel High School19.8 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,247 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Eagle Manor
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Franklin Township Com Sch Corp