Off-Market Property Details
8407 HELMSLEY CT
Fishers, Indiana 46038
2,656
Sq Ft
2007
Year Built
0.19
Acres
$445,900
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 8407 Helmsley Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 8407 Helmsley Ct or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
2,656
Sq Ft
2007
Year Built
0.19
Acres
Off Market
Status
$445,900

Living Area
2,656 sq ft
Year Built
2007
Lot Size
0.19 acres
Subdivision
Allison Place
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$445,900
Land Value
$110,000
25% of total
Improvement Value
$335,900
75% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $322,000 in May 2018.
List vs sold
$322,000 listed → $322,000 sold (+$0)
Days on market
53
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,642
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in ALLISON PLACE
12 properties on record
- 8327 Helmsley Ct20124,210 sq ft$571,800
- 8328 Helmsley Ct20121,716 sq ft$371,900
- 8367 Helmsley Ct20121,804 sq ft$343,200
- 8368 Helmsley Ct20124,544 sq ft$541,600
- 8387 Helmsley Ct20111,947 sq ft$361,400
- 8388 Helmsley Ct20082,588 sq ft$410,700
- 8408 Helmsley Ct20122,466 sq ft$437,400
- 8427 Helmsley Ct20072,642 sq ft$405,000
- 8428 Helmsley Ct20124,411 sq ft$606,100
- 8447 Helmsley Ct20121,910 sq ft$364,500
- 8448 Helmsley Ct20061,986 sq ft$377,400
- 8457 Helmsley Ct20114,678 sq ft$599,500