Recently Sold — 8410 N Washington Street, Sheridan, IN 46069
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 8410 N Washington Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 8410 N Washington Street in Terhune or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This beautifully updated 3-bedroom home offers both comfort and convenience, featuring a main-level primary bedroom. Enjoy peace of mind with a roof that's only two years old and the added freedom of no HOA fees. The kitchen boasts sleek stainless steel appliances, combining style with functionality. Outside, the fenced yard provides a private retreat for relaxing, playing, or entertaining. The spacious basement is full of potential, whether you want extra storage, living space, or room to expand in the future. With thoughtful updates throughout, this home is truly move-in ready and offers endless possibilities for the next owner.
$214,950
$225,000
This beautifully updated 3-bedroom home offers both comfort and convenience, featuring a main-level primary bedroom. Enjoy peace of mind with a roof that's only two years old and the added freedom of no HOA fees. The kitchen boasts sleek stainless steel appliances, combining style with functionality...
1,309
Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
Off Market
Status
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 4.4% below list in 60 days
- Basement
- Terhune subdivision
Sold
$215,000
-$10,000 below list (-4.4%)
- Closed
- May 15, 2026
- Listed at
- $225,000
- Sold
- 5 days ago
- Sold in
- 60 days
Price history
- Sold$215,000
May 15, 2026
- Price reduced$225,000 → $214,950
Feb 24, 2026
- Listedat $225,000
Jan 23, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$335,000
19537 Atwater Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 1,615 sqft
Sold May 2026

$305,634
1483 Hardwood Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,613 sqft
Sold May 2026

$192,500
606 W 2nd Street
2bd · 1ba · 1,063 sqft
Sold May 2026

$330,000
19515 Atwater Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 1,515 sqft
Sold May 2026

$205,000
700 W 2nd Street W
2bd · 2ba · 1,296 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 30% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$225,000Listed· Jan 23, 2026
$214,950Reduced
↓ $10,050 (4.5% off original)
60 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School11.7 mi
- Zionsville Community HS14.0 mi
- Clay Terrace14.2 mi
- Carmel Central Park15.0 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District15.4 mi
- Carmel High School16.0 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,309 sq ft
Year Built
1900
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Terhune
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full
School District
Sheridan Community Schools