Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 8438 Grand Appaloosa Way

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 8438 Grand Appaloosa Way in Eagle Manor, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Eagle Manor is a new collection of brand-new single-family homes coming soon to Indianapolis, IN. Residents will enjoy access to onsite amenities, including a playground, picnic areas and bocce ball court. The community is located near downtown Indianapolis, providing convenient access to the best of local shopping, dining and entertainment. There are over 200 local parks, making it easy to enjoy outdoor recreation. The first level hosts the Great Room, kitchen and nook, which conveniently share an open floorplan. Also located on the first floor is flex space that could be used as a home office or for additional storage. A 3 car garage adds extra storage. A bonus room and all four bedrooms including a luxe owner's suite occupy the second level. A 3 car garage adds extra storage. *Photos/Tour of model may show features not selected in home.

Listed by Erin Hundley· Compass Indiana, LLC· MLS# 22069628
Recently SoldSold in 101 days

$367,995

$373,990

5Beds
3Baths
2,460Sq Ft

Eagle Manor is a new collection of brand-new single-family homes coming soon to Indianapolis, IN. Residents will enjoy access to onsite amenities, including a playground, picnic areas and bocce ball court. The community is located near downtown Indianapolis, providing convenient access to the best o...

Listed by Erin Hundley· Compass Indiana, LLC· MLS# MBR22069628

2,460

Sq Ft

2025

Year Built

5

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.7% below list in 101 days
  • New construction
  • 3-car garage
  • Eagle Manor subdivision

Sold

$360,000

-$13,990 below list (-3.7%)

Closed
Apr 29, 2026
Listed at
$373,990
Sold
2 weeks ago
Sold in
101 days

Price history

  1. Sold$360,000

    Apr 29, 2026

  2. Price reduced$368,995 → $367,995

    Jan 27, 2026

  3. Listedat $373,990

    Oct 24, 2025

Sold
7
Median price
$352,000
Median DOM
91 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 14% above median for similar nearby sales.

$130K$375KMedian $315K
$360K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Attic AccessKitchen IslandPantrySmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

Exterior

Smart Lock(s)

Climate

Heat: Natural GasHeat: High Efficiency (90%+ AFUE )Cool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $373,990Listed· Oct 24, 2025

  • $367,995Reduced

    $5,995 (1.6% off original)

101 days on market

Layout

Main
114 rooms1,055 sq ft
Upper
425 rooms1,405 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Downtown Indianapolis9.0 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital18.7 mi
  • Fishers High School18.7 mi
  • Conner Prairie18.9 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)19.0 mi
  • Carmel High School19.6 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

2,460 sq ft

Year Built

2025

Stories

Two

Subdivision

Eagle Manor

Bedrooms

5

Bathrooms

3 full

Garage

3 spaces

School District

Franklin Township Com Sch Corp

Powered by Ackee.ai