Off-Market Property Details
8508 PIONEER TRL
Fishers, Indiana 46038
1,800
Sq Ft
1993
Year Built
0.14
Acres
$316,100
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 8508 Pioneer Trl
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 8508 Pioneer Trl or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
1,800
Sq Ft
1993
Year Built
0.14
Acres
Off Market
Status
$316,100

Living Area
1,800 sq ft
Year Built
1993
Lot Size
0.14 acres
Subdivision
Heritage Meadows
Section 1
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$316,100
Land Value
$74,000
23% of total
Improvement Value
$242,100
77% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $138,000 in March 2015.
List vs sold
$148,900 listed → $138,000 sold (−$10,900)
Days on market
108
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
1,800
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in HERITAGE MEADOWS
12 properties on record
- 11106 Autumn Harvest Dr19941,532 sq ft$317,100
- 11107 Autumn Harvest Dr19951,844 sq ft$318,300
- 11110 Settlers Ct19941,284 sq ft$297,700
- 11114 Autumn Harvest Dr19941,515 sq ft$321,500
- 11124 Autumn Harvest Dr19941,489 sq ft$320,400
- 11125 Settlers Ct19941,710 sq ft$351,800
- 11127 Autumn Harvest Dr19941,284 sq ft$298,400
- 11128 Settlers Ct19941,515 sq ft$332,800
- 11129 Settlers Ct19941,300 sq ft$301,400
- 11131 Settlers Ct19941,658 sq ft$342,400
- 11133 Autumn Harvest Dr19941,122 sq ft$283,400
- 11135 Founders Pl19931,284 sq ft$300,600