Sold — 8542 Legacy Court, Fishers, IN 46038
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 8542 Legacy Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 8542 Legacy Ct in Heritage Meadows or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to the heart of Fishers! Your new home is ready to move with all the little touches that make it so very special! Enjoy morning coffee on the covered porch, a quiet evening in your fenced backyard, cozy weekends in front of your fireplace! This home is simply perfect! You are welcomed into a family room with vaulted ceiling shiplap details. Family will enjoy gathering in the adjacent dining space and kitchen. All appliances convey! 3 nice sized bedrooms, ample closet space and beautiful bathrooms make this home just wonderful. If storms make you a little skittish you are safe at home with the tornado shelter in the backyard! An oversized two car garage just makes your new home perfect! Welcome home! Just a short list of all the recent updates: New refrigerator, dishwasher, water softener, gutter covers, new carpet and paint, wood floors have been refinished and tornado shelter!
$319,900
$330,000
Welcome to the heart of Fishers! Your new home is ready to move with all the little touches that make it so very special! Enjoy morning coffee on the covered porch, a quiet evening in your fenced backyard, cozy weekends in front of your fireplace! This home is simply perfect! You are welcomed int...
1,301
Sq Ft
1993
Year Built
0.14
Acres
Off Market
Status
$297,000
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 5.9% below list in 21 days
- Fireplace
- Heritage Meadows subdivision
Sold
$310,500
-$19,500 below list (-5.9%)
- Closed
- Nov 10, 2025
- Listed at
- $330,000
- Sold
- 6 months ago
- Sold in
- 21 days
Price history
- Sold$310,500
Nov 10, 2025
- Price reduced$330,000 → $319,900
Oct 8, 2025
- Listedat $330,000
Sep 24, 2025
Heritage Meadows · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $338,000
- Median DOM
- 13 days
Recent comparable sales

$238,000
12814 Lamboll Street
2bd · 3ba · 1,422 sqft
Sold May 2026

$324,000
10126 Weeping Cherry Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,519 sqft
Sold May 2026

$340,000
13987 Catalina Drive
4bd · 2ba · 1,687 sqft
Sold May 2026

$338,000
11266 Spring Blossom Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,300 sqft
Sold May 2026

$345,900
8927 Torrance Place
3bd · 3ba · 1,652 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 8.1% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$330,000Listed· Sep 24, 2025
$319,900Reduced
↓ $10,100 (3.1% off original)
21 days on market
Riverside Junior High
- 1.2 mi
High
Fishers High School
Neighborhood
- Fishers High School1.2 mi
- Conner Prairie1.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital3.0 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.4 mi
- Hamilton Town Center4.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)5.4 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,301 sq ft
Year Built
1993
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.14 acres
Subdivision
Heritage Meadows
Section 1
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$297,000
Land Value
$74,000
25% of total
Improvement Value
$223,000
75% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $2,792
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1