Sold — 8578 Nolan Drive, Fishers, IN 46038
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 8578 Nolan Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 8578 Nolan Dr in Weaver Woods or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Seller now offering a 10k update allowance to new buyer! Welcome to 8578 Nolan Dr. in the highly sought after Fisher neighborhood of Weaver Woods. This 4 bed/3.5 bath home is ready for its next owner. Pulling up your immediately love the covered front porch. Walking in you'll feel how open the space is with the 2 story foyer that can easily view a front room/home office to your left or the form. Further into the home you'll have a great space to entertain with the open family room exposed to the wide open kitchen! Step outside the patio door and enjoy your morning coffee on the back deck overlooking the fully fenced in back yard. Upstairs offers a large primary bedroom along with 3 good size spare bedrooms. The basement offers a huge extra living space being fully finished. Bar area is great for entertaining with a ton of possibilities for use. Full basement bathroom is a nice addition too for when guests stay over.
$495,000
$524,900
Seller now offering a 10k update allowance to new buyer! Welcome to 8578 Nolan Dr. in the highly sought after Fisher neighborhood of Weaver Woods. This 4 bed/3.5 bath home is ready for its next owner. Pulling up your immediately love the covered front porch. Walking in you'll feel how open the sp...
3,864
Sq Ft
2001
Year Built
0.25
Acres
Off Market
Status
$485,400
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 7.6% below list in 22 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,361 sqft)
- Weaver Woods subdivision
Sold
$485,000
-$39,900 below list (-7.6%)
- Closed
- Sep 22, 2025
- Listed at
- $524,900
- Sold
- 8 months ago
- Sold in
- 22 days
Price history
- Sold$485,000
Sep 22, 2025
- Price reduced$499,900 → $495,000
Aug 7, 2025
- Listedat $524,900
Jun 26, 2025
Weaver Woods · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $474,000
- Median DOM
- 52 days
Recent comparable sales

$494,900
8805 Providence Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,750 sqft
Sold May 2026

$467,000
129 Northland Street
4bd · 4ba · 3,288 sqft
Sold May 2026

$358,000
13031 Coyote Run
4bd · 3ba · 2,866 sqft
Sold May 2026

$495,000
13872 Wendessa Drive
5bd · 3ba · 3,542 sqft
Sold May 2026

$410,000
10297 Tybalt Drive
4bd · 4ba · 2,754 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 3.9% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$524,900Listed· Jun 26, 2025
$495,000Reduced
↓ $29,900 (5.7% off original)
22 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Shower Stall Full,Tub Garden
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Conner Prairie2.1 mi
- Fishers High School2.2 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS2.3 mi
- Hamilton Town Center3.0 mi
- IU Health North Hospital3.8 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District5.5 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,864 sq ft
Year Built
2001
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.25 acres
Subdivision
Weaver Woods North
Section 3
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$485,400
Land Value
$114,000
23% of total
Improvement Value
$371,400
77% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,674
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3