Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 8594 Meadowlands Court, Plainfield, IN 461688594 Meadowlands Court
Plainfield, Indiana 46168
Bomar Estates
$412,727
Schedule a Showing3
Beds
3
Baths
1,965
Sq Ft
2026
Year Built
0.36
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 8594 Meadowlands Court
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Plainfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 8594 Meadowlands Court in Bomar Estates, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Plainfield.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Built by Olthof Homes, The Sage is a stunning home that beautifully balances modern elegance with comfortable living. It features a spacious layout with three well-appointed bedrooms, including a luxurious private owner's suite complete with a walk-in closet and en-suite bathroom. The kitchen is highlighted by sleek quartz countertops, providing both durability and a sophisticated aesthetic, perfect for cooking and entertaining. Outside, the home boasts a generous patio area, ideal for outdoor gatherings, dining al fresco, or simply relaxing in the fresh air. The property sits on a good-sized lot, offering ample space for gardening, play, or future expansions to suit your needs. The 2.5-car garage provides plenty of storage and convenient access to the home. Overall, The Sage combines stylish design with practical features, creating an inviting sanctuary for families seeking comfort and functionality.
Key things to know
- Primary suite with walk-in closet and en-suite bathroom
- Quartz countertops and kitchen island
- High-efficiency hvac (90%+ afue, seer 16+)
- Smart thermostat and data wiring
- Generous patio and 2.5-car garage
Monthly payment
Estimate · $412,727
$2,284/mo
≈ $2,197 principal & interest · $29 tax · $58 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $82,545 on a loan of $330,182.
Price history
- Listedat $412,727
Apr 20, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$324,995
5891 Farwell Avenue
3bd · 4ba · 2,063 sqft
Sold May 2026

$277,865
2646 Marjorie Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,415 sqft
Sold May 2026

$349,900
5733 Yorktown Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,350 sqft
Sold May 2026

$295,000
2297 Shadowbrook Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,962 sqft
Sold May 2026

$334,900
710 Hanna Street
4bd · 2ba · 1,694 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 27% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$412,727Listed· Apr 20, 2026
15 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis14.8 mi
- Zionsville Community HS20.3 mi
- Carmel Central Park23.0 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)24.1 mi
- Carmel High School24.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District25.1 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,965 sq ft
Year Built
2026
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Bomar Estates
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Avon Community School Corp