Sold — 8599 Lansdowne Drive, Fishers, IN 46038
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 8599 Lansdowne Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 8599 Lansdowne Dr in Lantern Farms or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Charming 3-Bedroom Ranch in Prime Fishers Location! Welcome to this inviting home in the heart of Fishers, offering comfort, convenience, and value. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a functional layout perfect for everyday living or entertaining. Enjoy recent updates including fresh interior paint, a newer roof, new oven, and refreshed kitchen, giving the home a warm and inviting feel. Cozy up by the fireplace in the spacious living area, or step outside to relax under the covered patio overlooking a private, open backyard-ideal for outdoor gatherings, gardening, or simply unwinding in peace. Situated in a convenient neighborhood with easy access to shopping, dining, and parks, this home perfectly blends comfort and location.
$350,000
Charming 3-Bedroom Ranch in Prime Fishers Location! Welcome to this inviting home in the heart of Fishers, offering comfort, convenience, and value. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a functional layout perfect for everyday living or entertaining. Enjoy recent updates including fresh interior pai...
1,865
Sq Ft
1991
Year Built
0.3
Acres
Off Market
Status
$331,700
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 7 days
- Fireplace
- Lantern Farms subdivision
Sold
$350,000
- Closed
- Jul 3, 2025
- Sold
- 10 months ago
- Sold in
- 7 days
Price history
- Sold$350,000
Jul 3, 2025
- Listedat $350,000
May 29, 2025
Lantern Farms · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $440,000
- Median DOM
- 37 days
Recent comparable sales

$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026

$380,000
13992 Wakefield Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft
Sold May 2026

$238,000
12814 Lamboll Street
2bd · 3ba · 1,422 sqft
Sold May 2026

$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026

$337,900
9682 Indigo Lane
3bd · 3ba · 1,873 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 2.9% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$350,000Listed· May 29, 2025
7 days on market
Riverside Junior High
- 1.0 mi
High
Fishers High School
Neighborhood
- Conner Prairie0.9 mi
- Fishers High School1.0 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS2.3 mi
- IU Health North Hospital3.0 mi
- Hamilton Town Center3.2 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District5.3 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,865 sq ft
Year Built
1991
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.3 acres
Subdivision
Lantern Farms
Section 1
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$331,700
Land Value
$113,000
34% of total
Improvement Value
$218,700
66% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,634
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1