Pending — 8625 Providence Drive, Fishers, IN 46038
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 8625 Providence Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 8625 Providence Dr in Weaver Woods or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome Home to this beautiful 2-Story Home with a Finished Basement in Fishers on a Premium lot with a Park-like Setting that backs up to the beautiful woods and a creek! This home features 3BR Upstairs, an Office on the Main, a beautiful Great room with Fireplace, plus a separate Dining Room. The Primary Bedroom has double sinks, a walk-In closet, a garden tub and wooded views. The Kitchen features a pass through to the Great Room, new appliances, an Island with seating, plus sliding doors that open to the gorgeous covered Azek Deck overlooking the woods and creek! This is a wonderful Fishers location within walking distance to the Elementary School and Connor Prairie! Updates sheet has been posted in Additional Information that lists all the Updates that have been made!
$419,900
Welcome Home to this beautiful 2-Story Home with a Finished Basement in Fishers on a Premium lot with a Park-like Setting that backs up to the beautiful woods and a creek! This home features 3BR Upstairs, an Office on the Main, a beautiful Great room with Fireplace, plus a separate Dining Room. The ...
2,642
Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
0.28
Acres
Off Market
Status
$407,800
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (657 sqft)
- Weaver Woods subdivision
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
Apr 16, 2026
- Listedat $419,900
Apr 14, 2026
Weaver Woods · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $474,000
- Median DOM
- 52 days
Recent comparable sales

$365,000
13064 Raritan Drive
3bd · 4ba · 2,562 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
8380 Harrison Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 2,471 sqft
Sold May 2026

$358,000
10603 Howe Road
3bd · 3ba · 2,408 sqft
Sold May 2026

$375,000
12559 Bentley Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,642 sqft
Sold May 2026

$467,000
129 Northland Street
4bd · 4ba · 3,288 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 12% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$419,900Listed· Apr 14, 2026
3 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Whirlpool
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Conner Prairie1.9 mi
- Fishers High School2.1 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS2.2 mi
- Hamilton Town Center2.9 mi
- IU Health North Hospital3.7 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District5.5 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,642 sq ft
Year Built
1999
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.28 acres
Subdivision
Weaver Woods North
Section 1
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$407,800
Land Value
$114,000
28% of total
Improvement Value
$293,800
72% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,412
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1