Sold — 864 Cowley Drive, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 864 Cowley Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 864 Cowley Dr in Lancaster or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to the Greenfield model, a thoughtfully designed home in the highly sought-after Lancaster neighborhood. Step inside to discover a bright and airy open-concept layout, perfect for entertaining and everyday living. The chef's kitchen is a true showpiece, featuring 42" creamy white cabinetry, Frost White Quartz countertops, gas appliances, an oversized island, and a spacious pantry. Overlooking the cozy cafe area and expansive gathering room, complete with a fireplace and elegant black granite surround, this space is designed for effortless hosting and relaxation. The main level also offers a versatile flex room, ideal for a home office, study, or playroom, along with the Pulte Planning Center, a dedicated workspace perfect for managing daily tasks, homework, or household organization. The Everyday Entry provides a convenient drop zone with built-in storage, keeping clutter at bay as you transition from the three-car garage into the home. Upstairs, retreat to the luxurious owner's suite with tiled shower and a generous walk-in closet. Three additional bedrooms all with walk in closets provide ample space, while the enormous second-floor game room offers endless possibilities for recreation and entertainment. A super-laundry room on the second floor adds convenience, making household tasks a breeze. An irrigation system ensures a lush, well-maintained lawn. The location offers close proximity to the Monon Trail, top-rated Westfield-Washington School District, and a host of community amenities such as a bath house, pool, shade pavilion, wading pool, playground, athletic courts, and Trailhead Park. This impressive two-story home design is conveniently located near the Grand Park Sports Complex, upscale shopping, and dining at Clay Terrace, as well as being just minutes from US-31 and Downtown Westfield.
$512,000
Welcome to the Greenfield model, a thoughtfully designed home in the highly sought-after Lancaster neighborhood. Step inside to discover a bright and airy open-concept layout, perfect for entertaining and everyday living. The chef's kitchen is a true showpiece, featuring 42" creamy white cabinetry, ...
3,004
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
0.21
Acres
Off Market
Status
$463,600
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 13 days
- New construction
- Fireplace
- 3-car garage
- Lancaster subdivision
Sold
$512,000
- Closed
- Jul 18, 2025
- Sold
- 10 months ago
- Sold in
- 13 days
Price history
- Sold$512,000
Jul 18, 2025
- Listedat $512,000
Jun 5, 2025
Lancaster · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 28
- Median price
- $435,000
- Median DOM
- 25 days
Recent comparable sales

$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026

$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026

$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026

$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 14% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$512,000Listed· Jun 5, 2025
13 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
- 7.8 mi
Elementary
Monon Trail Elementary School
Middle
Westfield Middle School
- 2.9 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School2.9 mi
- Clay Terrace5.5 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District6.6 mi
- Carmel Central Park6.8 mi
- Carmel High School7.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)7.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,004 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.21 acres
Subdivision
Lancaster
Section 3
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$463,600
Land Value
$95,300
21% of total
Improvement Value
$368,300
79% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $600
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3