Sold — 8644 S Kinman DriveSchedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 8644 S Kinman Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Hamilton County, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 8644 S Kinman Drive in Princes Lake, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Hamilton County.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to 8644 S Kinman, a cozy 2 bedroom 1 bath home nestled in the peaceful Prince's Lakes community. Originally designed as an off-base military residence, this 576 sq ft property offers efficient living with an open-concept kitchen and living room, a full bathroom with a walk-in shower, and two quaint bedrooms. Sitting on nearly half an acre of land, there's plenty of space to enjoy the outdoors, garden, or expand if desired. While this home does not offer lake access, it presents a great opportunity for an affordable primary residence, weekend getaway, or investment rental. Don't miss out on this unique chance to own a piece of Prince's Lakes charm!
$159,900
Welcome to 8644 S Kinman, a cozy 2 bedroom 1 bath home nestled in the peaceful Prince's Lakes community. Originally designed as an off-base military residence, this 576 sq ft property offers efficient living with an open-concept kitchen and living room, a full bathroom with a walk-in shower, and two...
576
Sq Ft
1948
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 7.4% below list in 11 days
- Princes Lake subdivision
Sold
$148,000
-$11,900 below list (-7.4%)
- Closed
- May 30, 2025
- Listed at
- $159,900
- Sold
- 11 months ago
- Sold in
- 11 days
Price history
- Sold$148,000
May 30, 2025
- Listedat $159,900
Apr 18, 2025
Princes Lake · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 17
- Median price
- $280,000
- Median DOM
- 29 days
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
3 comps in this range
This home is 31% below median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$159,900Listed· Apr 18, 2025
11 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis28.6 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)41.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital41.9 mi
- Carmel Central Park42.2 mi
- Carmel High School42.3 mi
- Fishers High School42.4 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
576 sq ft
Year Built
1948
Stories
One
Subdivision
Princes Lake
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
School District
Nineveh-Hensley-Jackson United