Off-Market Property Details
865 EMERSON RD
Carmel, Indiana 46032
1,749
Sq Ft
1972
Year Built
$360,200
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 865 Emerson Rd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 865 Emerson Rd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
1,749
Sq Ft
1972
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$360,200

Living Area
1,749 sq ft
Year Built
1972
Subdivision
Wilson Village
Section 10
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$360,200
Land Value
$115,900
32% of total
Improvement Value
$244,300
68% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 10
Other homes in WILSON VILLAGE
12 properties on record
- 1 Hilda Ct19662,480 sq ft$390,700
- 1 Sleepy Hollow Ln19691,726 sq ft$339,600
- 1 Wilson Dr19642,517 sq ft$435,200
- 10 Shady Ln19691,748 sq ft$361,900
- 10 Wilson Dr19672,270 sq ft$354,300
- 11 Sleepy Hollow Ln19701,776 sq ft$403,900
- 12 Shady Ln19701,944 sq ft$370,800
- 12 Wilson Dr19671,638 sq ft$250,200
- 13 Sleepy Hollow Ln19701,992 sq ft$369,600
- 14 Shady Ln19682,430 sq ft$421,000
- 14 Wilson Dr19671,806 sq ft$367,600
- 15 Sleepy Hollow Ln19703,785 sq ft$520,200