Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 8656 Meadowlands Court, Plainfield, IN 461688656 Meadowlands Court
Plainfield, Indiana 46168
Bomar Manor
$461,689
Schedule a Showing3
Beds
2
Baths
2,182
Sq Ft
2026
Year Built
0.34
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 8656 Meadowlands Court
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Plainfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 8656 Meadowlands Court in Bomar Manor, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Plainfield.
ABOUT THIS HOME
The Lakewood is a stunning home that perfectly blends comfort and elegance. Inside, the spacious kitchen features luxurious Quartz countertops, providing both durability and a sleek, modern look that complements the overall design. The residence offers three well-sized bedrooms, including a private owner's suite that serves as a tranquil retreat with ample space and thoughtful details. A generous 3-car garage ensures plenty of room for vehicles and additional storage needs. Step outside onto the inviting patio, ideal for outdoor entertaining, relaxing evenings, or enjoying the beautiful surroundings. Situated on a good-sized lot, the Lakewood provides plenty of outdoor space for family activities, gardening, or potential future expansions. This charming home combines functional design with beautiful features, making it a perfect place for comfortable, stylish living.
Key things to know
- Quartz countertops in kitchen
- Smart thermostat and wired for data
- 3-car garage
- High ceilings
- Kitchen island with breakfast bar
Monthly payment
Estimate · $461,689
$2,524/mo
≈ $2,457 principal & interest · $8 tax · $58 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $92,338 on a loan of $369,351.
Price history
- Listedat $461,689
Feb 25, 2026
Bomar Manor · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $293,510
- Median DOM
- 62 days
Recent comparable sales

$324,995
5891 Farwell Avenue
3bd · 4ba · 2,063 sqft
Sold May 2026

$349,900
5733 Yorktown Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,350 sqft
Sold May 2026

$295,000
2297 Shadowbrook Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,962 sqft
Sold May 2026

$334,900
710 Hanna Street
4bd · 2ba · 1,694 sqft
Sold May 2026

$330,000
2744 Solidago Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,261 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 40% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$461,689Listed· Feb 25, 2026
69 days on market
Layout
Schools
Avon Community School Corp
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis11.6 mi
- Zionsville Community HS17.6 mi
- Carmel Central Park20.0 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)21.0 mi
- Carmel High School21.5 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District22.0 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
2,182 sq ft
Year Built
2026
Stories
One
Subdivision
Bomar Manor
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Avon Community School Corp