Property Details
8658 BELLE UNION PLACE
Camby, Indiana 46113
Valley Ridge at Heartland Crossing
2,351
Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 8658 Belle Union Place
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Camby, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 8658 Belle Union Place in Valley Ridge At Heartland Crossing, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Camby.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Nice open floor plan and priced to sell. Home buyers or investors will be intrigued by this wonderful delight! Property needs a little cosmetic updating. No FHA or VA please.
$140,400
2,351
Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.8% over list in 26 days
- Valley Ridge At Heartland Crossing subdivision
Sold
$144,401
+$4,001 over list (2.8%)
- Closed
- Aug 15, 2018
- Listed at
- $140,400
- Sold
- 7 years ago
- Sold in
- 26 days
Price history
- Sold$144,401
Aug 15, 2018
- Listedat $140,400
May 24, 2018
Valley Ridge At Heartland Crossing · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 6
- Median price
- $255,000
- Median DOM
- 24 days
Recent comparable sales

$281,900
6221 E Ayrshire Circle
4bd · 3ba · 2,204 sqft
Sold May 2026

$295,000
8401 Alan Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,704 sqft
Sold May 2026

$363,000
13460 N Allison Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,722 sqft
Sold May 2026

$359,900
7445 Big Bend Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,346 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$325,000
8442 E Hadley Road
4bd · 4ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 56% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$140,400Listed· May 24, 2018
26 days on market
Layout
Schools
MSD Decatur Township
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis12.2 mi
- Zionsville Community HS22.6 mi
- Carmel Central Park24.0 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)24.4 mi
- Carmel High School25.0 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District25.6 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,351 sq ft
Year Built
2003
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Valley Ridge at Heartland Crossing
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
MSD Decatur Township