Off-Market Property Details
8676 MORGAN DR
Fishers, Indiana 46038
South Village of Nickel Plate · Section 2
3,768
Sq Ft
2018
Year Built
0.09
Acres
$720,800
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 8676 Morgan Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 8676 Morgan Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
3,768
Sq Ft
2018
Year Built
0.09
Acres
Off Market
Status
$720,800

Living Area
3,768 sq ft
Year Built
2018
Lot Size
0.09 acres
Subdivision
South Village of Nickel Plate
Section 2
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$720,800
Land Value
$139,200
19% of total
Improvement Value
$581,600
81% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $615,000 in September 2020.
List vs sold
$629,990 listed → $615,000 sold (−$14,990)
Days on market
701
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
3,509
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in SOUTH VILLAGE OF NICKEL PLATE
12 properties on record
- 11297 Meadows Dr20225,424 sq ft$1,223,500
- 11301 Meadows Dr20253,127 sq ft$893,200
- 11305 Meadows Dr20244,739 sq ft$1,049,700
- 11313 Meadows Dr20204,390 sq ft$915,900
- 11321 Meadows Dr20205,268 sq ft$1,166,400
- 11329 Meadows Dr20205,167 sq ft$1,009,500
- 11337 Meadows Dr20195,014 sq ft$1,076,600
- 8658 Morgan Dr20183,358 sq ft$737,700
- 8659 Morgan Dr20213,867 sq ft$857,400
- 8677 Morgan Dr$600
- 8686 Morgan Dr20183,624 sq ft$743,700
- 8694 Morgan Dr20242,676 sq ft$817,000