Sold — 869 N Park Trail Drive, Carmel, IN 46032Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 869 N Park Trail Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 869 N Park Trail Dr in Guilford Trail or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this impressive and spacious townhome located in the heart of lively Carmel, IN! Boasting over 2,900 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home features 3 oversized en suite bedrooms, including two upper-level suites, a rare find compared to smaller layouts within the community. The open-concept floorplan offers both comfort and flexibility, with a beautiful kitchen that's made for entertaining. Enjoy the massive granite center island, sleek countertops, ample cabinetry, and seamless flow into the dining and living areas, perfect for gatherings with friends or family. Additional highlights include a 2 car attached garage, new AC and water heater (2024), noise cancellation insulation between units for added privacy, fresh exterior paint and front door, and a well managed HOA with strong reserves, water is also included in the HOA dues! Step outside and enjoy walking distance to Carmel's top dining spots, shops, and entertainment. With easy access to downtown Indy and the airport, this location is unmatched. Currently occupied by an Indiana Pacers executive, this home has been meticulously cared for and is ready for its next owner.
$460,000
$514,900
Welcome to this impressive and spacious townhome located in the heart of lively Carmel, IN! Boasting over 2,900 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home features 3 oversized en suite bedrooms, including two upper-level suites, a rare find compared to smaller layouts within the co...
2,614
Sq Ft
2017
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$491,400
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 11% below list in 28 days
- Guilford Trail subdivision
Sold
$460,000
-$54,900 below list (-10.7%)
- Closed
- Sep 16, 2025
- Listed at
- $514,900
- Sold
- 8 months ago
- Sold in
- 28 days
Price history
- Sold$460,000
Sep 16, 2025
- Price reduced$479,900 → $460,000
Aug 4, 2025
- Listedat $514,900
Jul 10, 2025
Guilford Trail · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $481,500
- Median DOM
- 5 days
Recent comparable sales

$674,900
14411 Jeffrey Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft
Sold May 2026

$605,294
851 Ashdown Lane
3bd · 4ba · 2,049 sqft
Sold May 2026

$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026

$419,900
14811 Beacon Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,086 sqft
Sold May 2026

$790,000
9660 Sunwood Way
3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 24% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$514,900Listed· Jul 10, 2025
$460,000Reduced
↓ $54,900 (10.7% off original)
28 days on market
Neighborhood
- Clay Terrace1.0 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District1.3 mi
- Carmel Central Park1.3 mi
- Carmel High School1.4 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)1.8 mi
- IU Health North Hospital3.9 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,614 sq ft
Year Built
2017
Stories
Three Or More
Subdivision
Guilford Trail
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$491,400
Land Value
$60,000
12% of total
Improvement Value
$431,400
88% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,112
- Exemption
- Homestead